Quad Port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet OCP Mezzanine Card Intel XL710 Based

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $500.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Application:
Server, OCP Server
Type:
Wired
Kind:
Internal
Transmission Rate:
10Gbps
Interface Type:
PCI Express
Certification:
CE, FCC, RoHS
Brand Name:
GRT
Model Number:
F1004E-OCP Intel XL710
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Data rate:
10Gbps network card
Ethernet controller:
Intel XL710
Bus type:
PCI Express Gen 3.0 X8 lanes
Interface:
fiber optic SFP
Port NoS.:
Quad port SFP+
Hot pluggable:
yes
Warrenty period:
3 years
Keywords:
OCP Mezzanine Card,Intel XL710 Based,Quad Port SFP+ 10 Gigabit
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
180000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packed in blister box and paper box, 1piece/box, user manual & CD drivers included.
Port
Beijing, Tianjin
Product Description

Quad Port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet OCP Mezzanine Card Intel XL710 Based

F1004E-OCP(Intel XL710)

 

Product Description

 

The SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet OCP mezzanine card is based on Intel XL710 Ethernet controller with fully integrated Gigabit Ethernet Media Access Control (MAC) and SFI Interface. In addition to managing MAC and PHY Ethernet layer functions, the controller manages PCI Express packet traffic across its transaction, link, and physical/logical layers. Using hardware acceleration, the controller offloads tasks from the host, such as TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation.

 

GRT’s SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Open Compute Project (OCP) mezzanine card is designed for use in any mother board that can utilize “OCP_Mezz 2.0_rev1.00” MEZZ cards. The GRT’s 10Gigabit Ethernet OCP mezzanineQuad10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to the OCP Server node.

 

GRT’s SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet OCP Mezzanine cards is the ideal solution for implementing multiple network segments, mission-critical high-powered networking applications and environments within high performance OCP servers.

 

Key Features

 

Host Interface:

 

Supports OCP Mezzanine card 2.0 Design Specification

 

Supports FCI 61083-124402LT or equivalent mounted on the mezzanine card

 

PCI Express Gen 3.0 X8 lanes in Connector A

 

NC-SI for Manageability connection to BMC

 

Form Factor:

 

Open Compute Project Mezzanine Card, Type3

 

SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet:

 

10Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with SFP cage support:

 

-SRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX / 10GBASE-SR:

 

² 1000BASE-SX with 1G 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

² 10GBASE-SR with 10Gigabit 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

-LRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX / 10GBASE-LR:

 

² 1000BASE-LX with 1G 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

² 10GBASE-LR with 10Gigabit 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

-SRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX / 10GBASE-SR:

 

² 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 10GBASE-SR (850nM LAN PHY)

 

² 1Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 1000BASE-SX (850nM LAN PHY)

 

² 1/10Gigabit 850nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

 

-LRD: Fiber 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX / 10GBASE-LR:

 

² 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 10GBASE-LR (1310 NM  LAN PHY)

 

² 1Gigabit Fiber Ethernet port supports 1000BASE-LX (1310NM  LAN  PHY)

 

² 1/10Gigabit 1310nM Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)

 

 

 

Specifications

 

SFP+ (Small Form Factor 
Pluggable) supports:
SFI interfaces supports 10GBase-R PCS and 10 Gigabit PMA in order to connect with SFP+ to 
10GBase-SR / / 1000Base-SX / 10GBase-LR and SFP+ Direct Attach
10GBase-SR SFP+: 
IEEE Standard / Network topology:
Fiber 10Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBASE-SR (850nM LAN PHY)
10GBase-SR SFP+:
Data Transfer Rate :
10.3125GBd
10GBase-SR SFP+: 
Cables and Operating distance  Up to:
62.5um, 160MHz/Km 26m
62.5um, (OM1)200MHz/Km 33m 
50um, 400MHz/Km 66m   
50um, (OM2)500 MHz/Km 82m  
50um, (OM3)2000MHz/Km 300m 
10GBase-LR SFP+:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 10Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBASE-LR (1310nM LAN PHY)
Interface Standard:OCP Mezzanine card 2.0 Design Specification 1.00  
PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 3.0 (8GT/s)
PCI Express Card Type:PCI Express Gen 3.0 X8 lanes in Connector A
PCI Connector:FCI 61083-124402LF or equivalent mounted on the mezzanine card
Controller:Intel XL710

 

Product Show 

 

 

 

 

 

Operating System Supportable

 

Operating system support:Windows
Linux 
FreeBSD
VMware

 

Compatibility

 

All of GRT's products are open sourced, fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

 

For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
Packed in blister box and paper box,  1piece/box. Normal orders to be shipped within 2 working days upon receipt of payment.
We can ship by TNT, FedEx, EMS, UPS, DHL, or other named forwarders as per your request.

 

 

 

 

Cases Show

 

GRT's products have been widely used in fields like network secutity, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.

 

 

 

Production

 

Based on the principle of Quality comes first, GRT holds a complete series of quality tests for all its products from material to finished product.  Strict tests like adhesion test, current test,  electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory. 

 

 

 

Company Information

GRT is a leading supplier high level optical transmission products, including but not limited to 1Gb/10Gb fiber optic network card,server adapter, optical transceivers, patch cord, fiber media converter, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, optical splitter, By pass,  Host Bus Adapter HBA card, host cabinet, optical cable,attenuator.

 

Aimed of enabling everyone to enjoy the freedom and joy brought by the fiber optics, as a young but passionate team, GRT strives to provide you with top quality networking products at reasonable prices and a prompt 7*24h service to keep your highly efficient and stable performance business guaranteed.

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like

Similar products in other categories: