Gigabit 10G Multimode 850nm 300m XFP Transceiver Compatible with hp cisco fiber optic switch

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $100.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
GRT
Model Number:
H-8310NL-X, XFP transceiver
Operating wavelength:
850nm multimode
Data Rate:
10Gbps fiber optical module
Transmission range:
550m
DDM diagnostic function:
yes
Temperature:
0-70° for Commercial Case
Application:
Storage device, Switches, Routers, VPN, Firewall
Warrenty Period:
3years
Keywords:
850nm XFP, XFP transceiver, XFP module
OEM, ODM services:
yes
Certification:
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packed in blister box, paper box and carton. SFP module LC SX, fiber module,LC SX transceiver
Port
Beijing, Tianjin
Lead Time :
Normal orders: within 2 working days upon receipt of payment
Product Description

Gigabit 10G Multimode 850nm 300m XFP Transceiver Compatible with hp cisco fiber optic switch

 

 

1. Key Features

  • - SFP package with LC connector

    - 850nm vcsel laser and PIN photo detector

    - Up to 550m transmission on SMF

    - +3.3V single power supply

    - LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

    - Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    - laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

    - Compatible with RoHS-6,lead free

    - Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

 

 

 

 Keywords: 850nm XFP, XFP transceiver, XFP module,Transceptor Huawei,1.25Gbps 850nm,cisco 850nm module, fiber module,LC SX transceiver, sfp module, sfp module 1.25G 850nm, sfp 1.25G transceiver, huawei sfp module, cisco optical module

 

2. Application

  • NIC network cards
  • Switches
  • Routers
  • VPN equipment
  • Traffic control device
  • GAP
  • Fiber Media Converter
  • Firewall
  • Storage device
  • Telecommunication
  • Fiber Channel

3. Customer Ordering

 

For each model of optical module, there're 3 levels for choice.

 

Product Level

Description
Aerospace Levelmade by 100% imported material
Telecommunication Level60% of material are imported
Network Levelchipset imported, others are of dometic brand

 

4. Compatibility 

 

All of GRT's transceiver modules are open sourced, can be coded to be fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

 

For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

Packaging & Shipping

 

5.  Normal Package & Notes on application

 

  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.
  • We can ship by TNT, FedEx, EMS, UPS, DHL, or other named forwarders as per your request.

 

For the optical transceivers, standard package for 20pcs in one blister box. 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

GRT is a leading supplier high level optical transmission products, including but not limited to 1Gb/10Gb fiber optic network card,server adapter, optical transceivers, patch cord, fiber media converter, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, optical splitter, By pass,  Host Bus Adapter HBA card, host cabinet, optical cable,attenuator.

 

Aimed of enabling everyone to enjoy the freedom and joy brought by the fiber optics, as a young but passionate team, GRT strives to provide you with top quality networking products at reasonable prices and a prompt 7*24h service.  offer you top quality networking products and prompt 7*24h service to keep your  business guaranteed.

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like