Good compatibility 1.25Gb 1610nm 40km SFP Module modulo SFP Transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $100.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
GRT
Model Number:
G-3461DNL
Operating wavelength:
1610nm sfp module
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps fiber transceiver
Transmission Distance:
40km
DDM diagnostic function:
yes
Operating Temperature:
0-70° for Commercial Case
Application:
Telecom, Datacom, Storage device, Switches, Routers, VPN, Firewall
Warrenty Period:
3years
Keywords:
modulo sfp,40km sfp,1610 sfp
OEM, ODM services:
yes
Certification:
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Optical transceivers to be packed in blister box, paper box and carton.
Port
Beijing, Tianjin
Lead Time :
Normal orders: within 2 working days upon receipt of payment
Product Description

 

Good compatibility 1.25Gb 1610nm 40km SFP Module modulo SFP Transceiver

 

 

1. Key Features

  • SFP package with duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 10Km transmission on SMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

Keywords: modulo sfp,40km sfp,1610 sfp,1.25g 40km cwdm,1gb 40km cwdm sfp,1g 40km cwdm module, SFP fiber module,1310nm 20km 1.25g,sfp 20km 1.25g , huawei sfp 1.25g 1310nm 10km, sfp 1.25g 10km,huawei sfp module, huawei optical transceiver

 

2. Application

  • NIC network cards
  • Switches
  • Routers
  • VPN equipment
  • Traffic control device
  • GAP
  • Fiber Media Converter
  • Firewall
  • Storage device
  • Telecommunication
  • Fiber Channel

3. Customer Ordering

 

For each model of optical module, there're 3 levels for choice.

 

Product Level

Description
Aerospace Levelmade by 100% imported material
Telecommunication Level60% of material are imported
Network Levelchipset imported, others are of dometic brand

 

4. Compatibility 

 

All of GRT's transceiver modules are open sourced, can be coded to be fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

 

For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

 

Packaging & Shipping
  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.
  • We can ship by TNT, FedEx, EMS, UPS, DHL, or other named forwarders as per your request.

 

Cases Show

 

GRT's products have been widely used in fields like network secutity, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.

 

 

 

 

 

Production

 

Based on the principle of Quality comes first, GRT holds a complete series of quality tests for all its products from material to finished product.  Strict tests like adhesion test, current test,  electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory. 

 

 

 

Certifications

All of GRT's products have been approved with industry standards and major international standards like CE, FCC, RoHS, etc.

Excellent quality and service are always our first priority. 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

GRT is a leading supplier high level optical transmission products, including but not limited to 1Gb/10Gb fiber optic network card,server adapter, optical transceivers, patch cord, fiber media converter, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, optical splitter, By pass,  Host Bus Adapter HBA card, host cabinet, optical cable,attenuator.

 

Aimed of enabling everyone to enjoy the freedom and joy brought by the fiber optics, as a young but passionate team, GRT strives to provide you with top quality networking products at reasonable prices and a prompt 7*24h service to keep your business guaranteed.

 

 

 Keywords: GLC-LH-SMD, 1.25g SFP module,SFP module 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like