Brand new Bidi SFP module 100km 10g SFP+ Transceiver

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$100.00 - $400.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
GRT
Model Number:
bidi sfp module 100km 10g
Operating wavelength:
1270/1330nm singlemode
Data Rate:
10Gbps
Transmission Distance:
100km
Connector:
simplex LC connnector
Form Factor:
SFP+
Application:
high speed SAN, data channel
Warrenty Period:
3years
Keywords:
bidi sfp 100km,bidi sfp module 100km 10g,bidi 100km 10g
OEM, ODM services:
yes
Certification:
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
150000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packed in blister box, paper box and carton. With GRT label or by OEM.
Port
Beijing, Tianjin
Lead Time :
Normal orders: within 2 working days upon receipt of payment
Product Description
 

Brand new Bidi SFP module 100km 10g SFP+ Transceiver

 

 

1. Key Features

 

 

Model No.:BD-H2733DNL-L20-10G
Max. Data Rate:10GB/S
Operating Wavelength:1270nm /1310nm
Transmission Distance:20KM
ROHS Lead Free:
Media Type:Singlemode
Transmitter:DFB
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply(V):3.3V
Operating Temperature(℃):0℃~70℃
Connector:;LC
Hot pluggable:Pluggable
Brand:GRT
Certification:CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

STANDARDS  

 

 - SFP+ MSA Compliant

 - SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

 - IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

 - Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

 - FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

 - FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

 - RoHS compliant

 

 

2. Application

 

Optical transceivers can be applied for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber channel, SDH/SONET/ATM, switch, routers, servers, Ethernet Switch and servers,  storage, SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) card, high speed storage area network (SAN), high speed data channel, PDH and other network transmission systems.

 

With 10G BiDi SFP Optical Module 1270/1310nm 40km, cabling in data center or server room would be much easier, and saving you a lot of cabling cost.

    • Ethernet networking
    • Telecommunication
    • Fiber Channel

 

Keywords:bidi sfp 100km,bidi sfp module 100km 10g,bidi 100km 10g, Bidi sfp transceiver, Bidi sfp module,1270 1330 transceiver, optical transceiver, optical module, sfp 10g module, optical transceiver manufacturers

 

 

3. Customer Ordering

 

For each model of optical module, there're 3 levels for choice.

 

Product Level

Description
Aerospace Levelmade by 100% imported material
Telecommunication Level60% of material are imported
Network Levelchipset imported, others are of dometic brand

 

4. Compatibility 

 

All of GRT's transceiver modules are open sourced, can be coded to be fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

 

For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

 

Cases Show

 

GRT's products have been widely used in fields like network secutity, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.

 

 

 

 

Production

 

Based on the principle of Quality comes first, GRT holds a complete series of quality tests for all its products from material to finished product.  Strict tests like adhesion test, current test,  electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory. 

 

 

 

 

Certifications

All of GRT's products have been approved with industry standards and major international standards like CE, FCC, RoHS, etc.

Excellent quality and service are always our first priority. 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

5.  Normal Package & Notes on application

 

  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.
  • We can ship by DHL, EMS, FedEx, TNT, UPS, etc or other express ways upon your request. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

GRT is a leading supplier high level optical transmission products, including but not limited to:

fiber optic network card,server adapter, optical transceivers, patch cord, fiber media converter, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, optical splitter, By pass,  Host Bus Adapter HBA card, host cabinet, optical cable,attenuator.

 

Aimed of enabling everyone to enjoy the freedom and joy brought by the fiber optics, as a young but passionate team, GRT strives to provide you with top quality networking products at reasonable prices and a prompt 7*24h service to keep your business guaranteed.

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like