10Gb multimode duplex LC Optical fiber cable fiber optic patch cord with Seiko's plug

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $10.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
GRT
Model Number:
10Gb LC patch cord
Operating wavelength:
multimode
Data Rate:
10G optical fiber patch cord
Core diameter:
3.0mm or 2.0mm
Connector:
LC-LC patch cord
Cable length:
5m,7m, 10m, 20m, as per request
Application:
Storage device, Switches, Routers, VPN, Firewall
Warrenty Period:
3years
Keywords:
optical fiber cable,LC patch cord,optic fiber patch cord
OEM, ODM services:
yes
Certification:
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
150000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Normally optical patch cord to be packed in plastic bags, paper box and carton. With GRT label.
Port
Beijing, Tianjin
Lead Time :
Normal orders: within 2 working days upon receipt of payment
Product Description

GRT 10Gb multimode duplex LC Optical fiber cable fiber optic patch cord with Seiko's plug

 

 

1. Key Features

 

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver  and the terminal box. 

Patch cords are important and effective in networking. They provide interconnection between the optical transmission equipment and the patch panel in the wiring closet.

 

GRT's fiber optical patch cords adopted Cornning's core and Seiko's plug, its quality and performance can reach military level. 

  • 1. Key Features

    • High return loss, low insertion loss
    • High reliability and stability
    • Good repeatability and interchangeability
    • Single Mode(SM) based on 9-125um fibre

     


  •  

     

    Keywords: optical fiber cable,LC patch cord,optic fiber patch cord,10g 850nm patch cable,  om3 fiber optic pigtail, optic pigtail, om3 patch cable,  jumper cable, corning fiber optic cable, G652D Optic Fiber , patch cord, 3mm patch cord,  fiber patch cord

  •  

    2. Basic Information

     

    Product ModelProduct DescriptionCore SectionCable TypeCore Qty.Length
    LC-LC-MM-5M-OM310GbE MM Fibre Optic Patch Cable with LC connectorPC or APC10Gigabit Multimode(cable diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm)Double Core5m or as per requested

     

     

    Other connector types of wire jumper available: SC, ST, FC, E2000, MTRJ, MU, SMA905,etc.
    High quality waterprood, fireproof and armoured jumper wire(gopher protected and pressure resisted) are all available.

     

    3. Performance Feature

    Optical Performance: 

     

    --Insertion loss≤0.3dB

    --Return loss≥45dB

    --Network Transmission:  Support 8Gb

     

     

    Cmpatibility

    All of GRT's products are open sourced, can be coded to be fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

     

    For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

     

Cases Show

 

GRT's products have been widely used in fields like network secutity, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.

 

 

 

 

Production

 

Based on the principle of Quality comes first, GRT holds a complete series of quality tests for all its products from material to finished product.  Strict tests like adhesion test, current test,  electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory. 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping
 
  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.
  • We can ship by DHL, EMS, FedEx, TNT, UPS, etc or other express ways upon your request. 

 

 

Company Information

GRT is a leading supplier of high level optical transmission products, including but not limited to:

fiber optic network card,server adapter, optical transceivers, patch cord, fiber media converter, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, optical splitter, By pass,  Host Bus Adapter HBA card, host cabinet, optical cable,attenuator.

 

Aimed of enabling everyone to enjoy the freedom and joy brought by the fiber optics, as a young but passionate team, GRT strives to provide you with top quality networking products at reasonable prices and a prompt 7*24h service to keep your business guaranteed.

 

 

 

Related Products

        

          

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like