Armor cable fiber patch cord OM2 Singlemode 9/125um duplex LC SFP Patch Cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $10.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Beijing, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
GRT
Model Number:
LC-LC-SM-3M
Number of Conductors:
2
Operating wavelength:
1310nm singlemode patch cord
Data Rate:
1.25Gb/s optical patch cord
Core diameter:
2.0, 3.0
Connector:
Duplex, simplex
Cable ength:
3m, 5m,7m, 10m, 20m or as per request
Application:
telecom networks, datacom communication
Warrenty Period:
1 year for optical patch cable
Keywords:
SFP Patch Cord,armor cable,fiber patch cord
OEM, ODM services:
yes
Certification:
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Type:
Coaxial
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
150000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packed in plastic box and carton. With GRT label.
Port
Beijing, Tianjin
Lead Time :
Normal orders: within 2 working days upon receipt of payment
Product Description

GRT Armor cable fiber patch cord OM2 Singlemode  9/125um duplex LC SFP Patch Cord

 

 

1. Key Features

 

A fiber optic patch cord cable is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver  and the terminal box. 

Patch cords are important and effective in networking. They provide interconnection between the optical transmission equipment and the patch panel in the wiring closet.

 

GRT's fiber optical patch cords adopted Cornning's core and  Seiko's plug, its quality and performance can reach military level. 

Keywords:SC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cable,3m sc/pc patch cable, patch cable

  • 1. Key Features

    • High return loss, low insertion loss
    • High reliability and stability
    • Good repeatability and interchangeability
    • Single Mode(SM) based on 9-125um fibre

     

    2. Basic Information

     

    Product ModelProduct DescriptionCore SectionCable TypeCore Qty.Length
    LC-LC-SM-5M1 GbE Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Cord with LC connectorPC or APCGigabit Multimode(cable diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm)Double Core5m or as per requested

 

 Keywords: SFP Patch Cord,armor cable,fiber patch cord, MMF patch cord, orange patch cord, patch cord cable, 3m fiber patch cable, LC-SC, SC Patch Cable, fiber optic cable, patch cord

 

 

  3. Performance Features

 

Optical Performance: 

 

--Insertion loss≤0.3dB

--Return loss≥45dB

--Network Transmission:  Support 8Gb

 

 

4. Compatibility 

 

All of GRT's products are open sourced, can be coded to be fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

 

For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

 

Cases Show

 

GRT's products have been widely used in fields like network secutity, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.

 

 

 

 

Production

 

Based on the principle of Quality comes first, GRT holds a complete series of quality tests for all its products from material to finished product.  Strict tests like adhesion test, current test,  electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory. 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

5.  Normal Package & Notes on application

 

  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.
  • We can ship by DHL, EMS, FedEx, TNT, UPS, etc or other express ways upon your request. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information

GRT is a leading supplier high level optical transmission products, including but not limited to:

fiber optic network card,server adapter, optical transceivers, patch cord, fiber media converter, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, optical splitter, By pass,  Host Bus Adapter HBA card, host cabinet, optical cable,attenuator.

 

Aimed of enabling everyone to enjoy the freedom and joy brought by the fiber optics, as a young but passionate team, GRT strives to provide you with top quality networking products at reasonable prices and a prompt 7*24h service to keep your business guaranteed.

 

 

 

Related Products

         

          

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like