RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ TX1270/RX1330nm 10km BiDi Optical Transceiver Module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $350.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
GRT
Model Number:
BD-H2733DNL-L10-10G
Operating wavelength:
bidi TX1270/RX1330nm singlemode
Data Rate:
10G bidi sfp+
Transmission Distance:
10km
Connector:
simplex LC connnector
Form Factor:
SFP+
Application:
high speed SAN, data channel
Warrenty Period:
3years
Keywords:
competitive prices bd sfp 10g 10km,bd sfp 10g,bidi 1330 1270
OEM, ODM services:
yes
Certification:
ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
150000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Packed in blister box, paper box and carton. With GRT label or by OEM.
Port
Beijing, Tianjin
Product Description

GRT BD-H2733DNL-L10-10G 1270/1330nm 10G 10km SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver

 

 

1. Product Features

 

Ø SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector 

Ø Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection 

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

Ø Hot pluggable 

Ø 10Gb/s serial optical interface 

Ø Up to 10km distance 

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA 

Ø High transmission margin 

Ø +3.3V single power supply 

Ø Below <1.5W power consumption 

Ø SFP mechanical interface 

 

Applications

Ø 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s 

Ø 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s 

 

Standard

Ø SFP+ MSA Compliant 

Ø SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant 

Ø IEEE802.3-2005 compliant 

Ø Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant 

Ø FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant 

Ø FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant 

Ø RoHS compliant 

 

2. Product Show

 

 

 Keywords: competitive prices bd sfp 10g 10km,bd sfp 10g,bidi 1330 1270, bidi sfp, bidi 10g 10km, bidi optical transceiver

 

3. Customer Ordering

 

Description

SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1270nm,10KM,0~70, with DDM

SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1330nm,10KM,0~70, with DDM

SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1270nm,20KM,0~70, with DDM

SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1330nm,20KM,0~70, with DDM

SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1270nm,40KM,0~70, with DDM

SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1330nm,40KM,0~70, with DDM

SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1330nm,60KM,0~70, with DDM

SFP+ Plus BiDi,10.3125Gbps,1330nm,60KM,0~70, with DDM

 

 

4. Compatibility 

 

All of GRT's transceiver modules are open sourced, can be coded to be fully compatible with major brands' products and devices, such as Intel, Dell, Cisco, Finisar, Arista, HP, Mellanox, Juniper, HUAWEI, H3C, etc.

 

For other brands' devices, please specify when ordering so that we can write corresponding codes for your easy application.

 

Cases Show

 

GRT's products have been widely used in fields like network secutity, storage,server, telecommunication, finance, railway, military, oil, customs and water conservation, etc.

 

 

 

 

Production

 

Based on the principle of Quality comes first, GRT holds a complete series of quality tests for all its products from material to finished product.  Strict tests like adhesion test, current test,  electrostatic protection, return loss test, temperature cycle aging test, data reducing, functional test,hardware test, communication test and flow test will be made before storaging and leaving factory. 

 

 

 

 

Certifications

All of GRT's products have been approved with industry standards and major international standards like CE, FCC, RoHS, etc.

Excellent quality and service are always our first priority. 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

5.  Normal Package & Notes on application

 

  • Please keep the transceiver modules from dust, moist and oil contamination.
  • Try to avoid the electrostatic.
  • Try to avoid direct contact with sensitive areas such as connecting finger.
  • We can ship by DHL, EMS, FedEx, TNT, UPS, etc or other express ways upon your request. 
  • Package for optical transceivers: 20pcs/tray, 10pcs per tray, 1pc per box.

 

 

 

 

Company Information

GRT is a leading supplier high level optical transmission products, including but not limited to:

fiber optic network card,server adapter, optical transceivers, patch cord, fiber media converter, CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, optical splitter, By pass,  Host Bus Adapter HBA card, host cabinet, optical cable,attenuator.

 

Aimed of enabling everyone to enjoy the freedom and joy brought by the fiber optics, as a young but passionate team, GRT strives to provide you with top quality networking products at reasonable prices and a prompt 7*24h service to keep your business guaranteed.

 

 

Related Products

        

          

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like